NBS Logo Established 1937
 
NORTHERN BUDGERIGAR SOCIETY
Site for people interested in budgerigars
 
 
Northern Budgerigar Society Auction 3rd November 2019
 
 
Northern Points Competition 2019
 
 
2019 Area Show Results
Show Results
 
 
Farewell to Harry Hockaday
 
 
Roy Cooke Memorial Specialist & Rares Show 2019
 
 
2019 Guest Speakers
 
 
2019 NBS Open Day Sunday 5th May
 
 
Guest Speakers 2019 part 2
 
 
Council Minutes 2019
 
 
2019 Council Members & Council Dates
 
 
2018 NBS Area Show Sunday 16th September
 
 
2018 NBS Auction Sunday 4th November
 
 
2018 Guest Speakers
 
 
2018 Guest Speakers part 2
 
 
2018 NBS Sunday Meetings
 
 
2018 Council/Committee Minutes
 
 
2018 AGM Minutes
 
 
The John Herring Memorial Golden Bird Award
Golden Bird
 
 
E-MAILS OF NBS MEMBERS
 
 
BS Main Panel Judges in NBS Area
Local Judges
 
 
Past Presidents of the Northern Budgerigar Society
 
 
NBS Panel
Panel of members of NBS
 
 
Northern BS Adverts 2019
Members
 
 
NBS Hall Of Fame (40 years service) & Honorary Life Members (30 years service)
 
 
Yesteryear + Books
Old photos
 
 
NBS Constitution
 
 
Patronage Rules
 
 
DISCOUNTED SEED & SUPPLEMENTS FOR NBS MEMBERS
Garden Feathers. Boldon Colliery,Co.Durham
 
 
Honorariums
 
 
Links
Other budgie sites
 
 

Northern Points Competition 2019

Northern Points Competition 2019
Points after 4th Show  ~  Final Results ~ Top 3 Exhibitors
Champion A/A Champion Y/B
1st B Close 23 1st B Close 16
2nd K & B Batey 13 2nd G Carr 11
3rd Rogerson Bros 12 2nd K Tart 11
2nd S Wilson 11
2nd H Wind 11
Intermediate A/A Intermediate Y/B
1st A Lovack 51 1st A Lovack 51
2nd A Oliver 16 2nd B Toon 11
3rd  B Toon 9 3rd R Clements 10
Novice A/A Novice Y/B
1st  D Harrison 20 1st D Harrison 34
1st M Tariq 20 2nd I Cooper 28
3rd K Dixon 16 3rd M Tariq 25
Junior A/B Junior Y/B
1st Miss G Cairns 13 1st Miss G Cairns 13
Points after 3rd Show  ~  Top 3 Exhibitors
Champion A/A Champion Y/B
1st B Close 23 1st B Close 16
2nd F Thomas 11 2nd K Tart 11
3rd H Wind 10 2nd S Wilson 11
3rd K & B Batey 10
Intermediate A/A Intermediate Y/B
1st A Lovack 38 1st A Lovack 39
2nd A Oliver 14 2nd B Toon 9
3rd  B Toon 5 3rd P McHale 1
3rd A Oliver 1
Novice A/A Novice Y/B
1st  D Harrison 14 1st D Harrison 24
2nd K Dixon 13 2nd I Cooper 24
2nd M Tariq 13 3rd M Tariq 13
Junior A/B Junior Y/B
1st Miss G Cairns 13 1st Miss G Cairns 13
Points after 2nd Show  ~  Top 3 Exhibitors
Champion A/A Champion Y/B
1st B Close 19 1st B Close 11
2nd F Thomas 11 2nd K Tart 11
3rd H Wind 10 3rd S Wilson 11
Intermediate A/A Intermediate Y/B
1st 1st A Lovack 25 1st 1st A Lovack 26
2nd 2nd A Oliver 10 2nd 2nd B Toon 4
3rd 3rd B Toon 3 3rd 3rd P McHale 1
Novice A/A Novice Y/B
1st  D Harrison 14 1st D Harrison 24
2nd S Clements 12 2nd I Cooper 15
3rd K Featherstone 8 3rd K Featherstone 3
Junior A/B Junior Y/B
1st Miss G Cairns 13 1st Miss G Cairns 13
Points after 1st Show ~  Top 3 Exhibitors
Champion A/A Champion Y/B
1st 1St  F Thomas 11 1st 1st K Tart 11 11
2nd 2nd  B Close 8 2nd 1st S Wilson 11 11
3rd 3rd K Tart 4 3rd 3rd F Thomas 3 3
Intermediate A/A Intermediate Y/B
1st 1st A Lovack 12 12 1st 1st A Lovack 13 13
2nd 2nd A Oliver 2nd 2nd B Toon 2 2
3rd 3rd B Toon 3rd 3rd P McHale
Novice A/A Novice Y/B
1st  D Harrison 13 1st  I Cooper 11
2nd K Featherstone 8 2nd D Harrison 11
3rd B Grainger 2 3rd K Featherstone 3

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com