NBS Logo Established 1937
 
NORTHERN BUDGERIGAR SOCIETY
Site for people interested in budgerigars
 
 
NBS Open Show 2022
 
 
The Budgerigar Society
 
 
NBS Open Show 2021
 
 
Agenda 2020
 
 
Rules and Conditions for Open show
 
 
2020 Council Members & Council Dates
 
 
S&RV Gold Show 2020
 
 
Annual Open Show 2020
 
 
Northern Points Competition 2019
 
 
2019 Area Show Results
Show Results
 
 
Farewell to Harry Hockaday
 
 
Roy Cooke Memorial Specialist & Rares Show 2019
 
 
2019 Guest Speakers
 
 
2019 NBS Open Day Sunday 5th May
 
 
Guest Speakers 2019 part 2
 
 
Council Minutes 2019
 
 
The John Herring Memorial Golden Bird Award
Golden Bird
 
 
E-MAILS OF NBS MEMBERS
 
 
BS Main Panel Judges in NBS Area
Local Judges
 
 
Past Presidents of the Northern Budgerigar Society
 
 
NBS Panel
Panel of members of NBS
 
 
Northern BS Adverts 2019
Members
 
 
NBS Hall Of Fame (40 years service) & Honorary Life Members (30 years service)
 
 
Yesteryear + Books
Old photos
 
 
Patronage Rules
 
 
NBS Constitution
 
 
DISCOUNTED SEED & SUPPLEMENTS FOR NBS MEMBERS
Garden Feathers. Boldon Colliery,Co.Durham
 
 
Honorariums
 
 
Links
Other budgie sites
 
 
Subs 2020
 
 
Council meetings 2021
 
 
Mentors for Novices
 
 
Council meetings 2022
 
 
NBS Open Show 2022
 
 

NBS Open Show 2022




NORTHERN BS 2022 NORTHERN BS 2022  
Class/No Exhibitor Class/No Exhibitor
Best in Show 19-4 K & B Batey Best in Show 19-4 K & B Batey
Best Young Bird in Show 109-2 K & B Batey Best Young Bird in Show 109-2 K & B Batey
Best Any Age in Show 19-4 K & B Batey Best Any Age in Show 19-4 K & B Batey
Best op Sex Younf Bird Young Bird 118-5 K & B Batey Best op Sex Young Bird in Show 118-5 K & B Batey
Best Op Sex Any Age in Show 2-1 M Jarrold Best Op Sex Any Age in Show 2-1 M Jarrold
Champion Any Age Champion Young Bird Novice certifcate if Merit Any Age 517-1 C Vasey
First 19-4 K & B Batey 109-2 K & B Batey Novice certifcate if Merit Young Bird 517-1 C Vasey
Second 33-1 M Jarrold 118-5 K & B Batey
Third 17-1 T & A Luke 136-1 M Jarrold Junior Certificate of Merit Any Age 605-1 J Clarke
Fourth 1-1 T & A Luke 149-1 T & A Luke Junior Certificate of Merit Young Bird 717-1 J Clarke
Fifth 2-1 M Jarrold 105-2 T & A Luke
Sixth 20-1 T & A Luke 108-3 T & A Luke Best Pair 761-4 K & B Batey
Seventh 9-1 T & A Luke 107-3 T & A Luke Best Team 762-1 C Vasey
Intermediate Any Age Intermediate Young Bird Best of Colour Budgerigars AA 764-2 M Jarrold
First 243-3 R Ford 311-2 R Ford Best of Colour Budgerigars YB 766-1 M Jarrold
Second 209-3 R Ford 305-1 R Clements
Third 206-1 R Ford 301-1 R Clements
Fourth 219-1 R Clements 319-2 R Clements
Fifth 220-1 R Clements 320-1 R Clements
Sixth 236-1 B Toon 340-1 R Clements
Seventh 231-3 S Smith 335-1 R Clements
Novice Any Age Novice Young Bird Junior Any Age Junior Young Bird
First 419-2 K & T Smith 517-1 C Vasey First 605-1 J Clarke 717-1 J Clarke
Second 405-1 I Cooper 550-1 C Vasey Second 611-1 J Clarke 703-1 E Vasey
Third 436-1 Feardon & Carruthers 543-2 I Cooper Third 635-2 J Clarke 705-1 J Clarke
Fourth 408-1 I Cooper 520-4 C McCleese Fourth 640-1 E Vasey 706-1 J Clarke
Fifth 437-1 C Vasey 501-1 Feardon & Carruthers Fifth 625-1 E Vasey 708-1 E Vasey
Sixth 411-1 C Vasey 539-2 P Hansell Sixth 638-1 J Clarke 744-2 J Clarke
Seventh 424-1 C Vasey 505-2 C Vasey Seventh 639-2 J Clarke 716-1 J Clarke

Text-only version of this page  |  Edit this page  |  Manage website  |  Website design: 2-minute-website.com